Football

NTL Small School All-Stars Announced

 

Written by: Ed Weaver on Monday, December 26th, 2022

 

The Northern Tier League has announced their 2022-23 Football Small School All-Star teams.

Player of the Year: Ross Eyer, Muncy

Offensive Player of the Year: Branson Eyer, Muncy

Defensive Player of the Year: Weston Pick, Montgomery

Lineman of the Year: Conner Apker, South Williamsport

Coaching Staff of the Year: Muncy

1st Team Offense

Quarterback: Branson Eyer, Muncy

Running Back: Austin Johnson, Muncy; Ryan Casella, South Williamsport; Amir Kemrer, South Williamsport

Wide Receiver: Ross Eyer, Muncy; Andrew Bonczewski, Northwest Area

Tight End: Conner Apker, South Williamsport

Offensive Line: Kenny Hampe, Muncy; Elijah Harris, Muncy; Austin Bowersox, South Williamsport; Lucas Long, South Williamsport; Aspyn Dennis, Cowanesque Valley; Tucker Crawford, Northwest Area

1st Team Defense

Defensive Tackle: Ben Ferris, South Williamsport; Braydon Kamerer, Muncy

Defensive End: Conner Apker, South Williamsport; Lucas Gruver, Muncy

Linebacker: Ryan Casella, South Williamsport; Austin Bowersox, South Williamsport; Jason Shuda, Muncy; Weston Pick, Montgomery; Tim Freeman, Cowanesque Valley

Defensive Back: Ross Eyer, Muncy; Branson Every, Muncy; Caiden Harris, South Williamsport; Adam Chonko, Northwest Area

1st Team Special Teams

Kicker: Rowan Revata, Muncy

Punter: Elijah Weikle, Muncy

2nd Team Offense

Quarterback: Carter Hontz, Northwest Area; Radley Knapp, South Williamsport; Graham Hess, Cowanesque Valley

Running Back: Elijah Weikle, Muncy; Caiden Harris, South Williamsport; Fletcher Good, Cowanesque Valley

Wide Receiver: Landyn Gephart, South Williamsport; Hayden Wilt, Montgomery;

Tight End: Cameron Kamerer, Muncy; Evan Tortellet, South Williamsport

Offensive Line: Chris Confer, South Williamsport; Owen Bird, South Williamsport; Brayden Trostle, Muncy; Gabe Stark, Muncy; Bradley Leon, Montgomery; Paxton Gephart, South Williamsport

2nd Team Defense

Defensive Tackle: Kenny Hampe, Muncy; Billy Miller, Northwest Area

Defensive End: Ryan Fry, South Williamsport; Bradley Leon, Montgomery

Linebacker: Nick Stevens, Northwest Area; Jacob Fowler, Muncy; Garrett Cooley, South Williamsport; Landyn Wommer, Muncy; Kaiser Kistner, South Williamsport; Carter Ackley, Cowanesque Valley

Defensive Back: Dylan Scheller, South Williamsport; Elijah Weikle, Muncy; Graham Hess, Cowanesque Valley; Brady Ryder: Muncy; Landyn Gephart, South Williamsport

2nd Team Special Teams

Kicker: Aleigha Reippel, South Williamsport

Punter: Ryan Casella, South Williamsport; Ean Bump, Cowanesque Valley

Follow PA Football News on Twitter @PaFootballNews

Source link

Related posts

[HQ].Mountain View vs Higley Live High School Football Friday, September 9, 2022

School Sports

Whiting vs Griffith Live Stream How To Watch Whiting vs Griffith Football

School Sports

Premont vs La Villa Live Stream How To Watch Premont vs La Villa Football

School Sports

Leave a Comment