Football

Keystone Club Top Offensive Performers: Week 1, 2023!

Tagged under: Keystone Club, News

Billy Splain | September 6, 2023

 

Each week we will present the Keystone Club. This Club consists of players meeting the requirements sent to coaches. It is a statewide compilation of top performances for the previous weekend.

PLEASE EMAIL [email protected] if you wish someone to be on this list! Entries must be from coach or verified.

Top Offensive Performances

RECORDS

95
Connor Foltz All time receptions
Central Mountain

320
Jake Williams Single Game
ELCO

2,284
Ian Goodling  receiving
West Perry

8
Idriz Ahmetovic – career interceptions
New Oxford

284
Deakon Schaeffer 1 game
Mifflin County

316
Luke Stevenosky  single game
Minersville

#
All-Purpose Yards (400-yards or more)

436
Jaden Shedlock
Crestwood

411
Chad Martin
Mifflinburg

409
Hunter Hohman
Grove City

406
Tyler Shuey
Hamburg

Passing (300-yards or more)

405
Chad Martin
Mifflinburg

361
Devin Harris
Shady Side

356
Eddie Corkery
State College

339
Talan Reese
Bradford

324
Hunter Hohman
Grove City

314
Tyler Shuey
Hamburg

314
Gavin Trish
Hanover

313
Madden Patrick
Danville

307
Demaj Jalloh
CD East

306
Marcus Quaker
West Perry

Receptions (10 or more)

13
Ty Salazer
State College

11
Cody Patterson
Freedom

11
Joey Wilkinson
Hanover

10
Alex Long
Camp Hill

10
Carter Bonner
Shady Side

10
Ian Goodling
West Perry

Receiving (150-yards or more)

233
Jake Kucera
Downingtown West

229
Ty Salazer
State College

220
Carson Swartz
Carlisle

210
Jake Franz
Bradford

202
Carter Marr
Warrior Run

202
Carter Marr
Warrior Run

199
Joey Wilkinson
Hanover

184
Zach Paczewski
Dallas

179
Jamari Curlett
North East

166
Ian Goodling
West Perry

165
Mason Semmel
Hamburg

162
Drew Gibney
Susquenita

160
Braden Reed
Pope John Paul II

160
Braden Reed
Pope John Paul II

158
Xavier Armstrong
CD East

155
Ashton Kahle
Redbank Valley

Rushing (200-yards or more)

366
Ethen Knox
Oil City

343
Alex Achenback
Williams Valley

336
Semaj Carmichael
Boys Latin

320
Jake Williams
ELCO

316
Luke Stevenosky
Minersville

302
Jaden Shedlock
Crestwood

287
Spencer Petrucci
California

284
Deakon Schaeffer
Mifflin County

278
Harrison Watson
Avon Grove

258
Carter Smith
Penns Manor

256
Aaron Randolph
Highlands

254
Cade Sawyer
Southern Lehigh

254
Colin Brady
West Greene

254
Colin Brady
West Greene

254
Luke Hostetler
Windber

241
Messiah Mickens
Trinity

240
Ayden Harris
D East

235
Jayden Johnson
Conestoga Valley

235
Rocco Serafini
Central Mountain

230
Aiden Wudarski
Holy Cross

230
Dayshon Jackson
Chester

229
Ronnie Leraris
Garnet Valley

227
Issac Willinsky
Portage

226
Tucker Teats
Selinsgrove

219
Ty Watson
Penns Valley

215
Noah Sanders
Jeannette

212
Matthew Davis
St. Marys

212
Shavane Anderson
York

208
Jayden Sumpter
Springside CH Hill

208
Logan Ross
Tunkhannock

205
Tanner Kephart
Moshannon Valley

203
Hayden Holden
Sheffield

203
Tyler Welsh
Freedom

Team Rushing (400-yards or more)

441
Garnet Valley

430
Twin Valley

430
Hatboro-Horsham

429
Oil City

415
Boys Latin

415
Minersville

409
Penns Manor

408
Schuylkill Haven

400
South Williamsport

Pancakes Anyone?

6
Ben Ostroski
Wallenpaupack

6
Caleb Brewer
Wyomissing

6
Carter Sheehan
Bishop Guilfoyle

5
Anthony VanAuken
Wyoming Area

5
Colby Reph
Northampton

5
Jason Bennett
Marple Newtown

5
Justin Kowalik
Wallenpaupack

4
Andrew Kirlin
Marple Newtown

4
Jake McGowan
Marple Newtown

3
Aiden Pierson
Wallenpaupack

3
Evan Blickley
Wyomissing

3
Gavin Grell
Northampton

3
Jaimie Stiner
Wallenpaupack

3
Jake Maggio
Central Bucks EAST

3
Joe Collins
Central Bucks EAST

3
Mike Carroll
Central Bucks EAST

3
Thomas Weller
Wyomissing

Touchdowns (4 or more)

7
Jase Ferguson,
Central Clarion

7
Hunter Hohman
Grove City

6
Brady Zapoticky
Dallas

6
Chase Hatton
WC Rustin

5
Carson Nagle
Bald Eagle Area

5
Jaden Shedlock
Crestwood

5
Madden Patrick
Danville

5
Jake Williams
ELCO

5
Ronnie Leraris
Garnet Valley

5
Tyler Gee
Loyalsock

5
Chad Martin
Mifflinburg

5
Jay Wrona
Mohawk

5
Vincent Micucci
Quakertown

5
Alex Achenback
Williams Valley

4
Conner Aquino
Academy New Church

4
Quinton Martin
Belle Vernon

4
Cayden Vassa
Bethelehm Catholic

4
Stone Saunders
Bishop McDevitt

4
Key’Ron Plummer
Central Dauphin

4
Riley Harmon
Chambersburg

4
Josh Myer
Cocalico

4
Jayden Johnson
Conestoga Valley

4
Quinn Henicle
Downingtown West

4
Jake Kucera
Downingtown West

4
Na’Rome Rayborn
Episcopal

4
Javien Pletz
Governor Mifflin

4
Tyler Shuey
Hamburg

4
Shawn Lee
Harrisburg

4
Tate Sechrist
Jersey Shore

4
Elijah Cunningham
Lancaster Catholic

4
Hayden Johnson
Manheim Township

4
Blayze Myers
McDowell

4
Paul Johnson
Mercyhurst Prep

4
Luke Stevenosky
Minersville

4
Logan Campbell
Moniteau

4
Jake Wolfe
Montour

4
Cole Spears
Mt Carmel

4
Danny Darno
NDGP

4
Jackson Humes
North East

4
Jamari Curlett
North East

4
Jace McCoy
Northwest

4
Ethen Know
Oil City

4
Shane Magee
Otto-Eldred

4
Luke Spang
Parkland

4
Payton Wehner
Pittsburgh CC

4
Issac Willinsky
Portage

4
Devin Harris
Shady Side

4
Matt Zollers
Spring-Ford

4
Eddie Corkery
State College

4
Michael Fox
Susquehannock

4
Derek Gibney
Susquenita

4
Messiah Mickens
Trinity

4
Braylon Thomas
Union

4
Colin Brady
West Greene

4
Luke Hostetler
Windber

4
Aaron Crossley
Wyoming Area

Follow PA Football News on Twitter @PaFootballNews

 

Source link

Related posts

Copper Canyon vs Browne LiveStream How To Watch Copper Canyon vs Browne Football

School Sports

Stamford vs Ridgefield LiveStream How To Watch Stamford vs Ridgefield Football

School Sports

Parma vs West Geauga Live HS Football Friday, 02 Sept. 2022

School Sports

Leave a Comment