News

Irvine boys and Mater Dei girls race to team titles at Capistrano Valley swimming relays

Championship results from the Capistrano Valley swimming relays on Friday at Capistrano Valley:

BOYS SWIMMING

Team scores: 1. Irvine 248, 2. Santa Margarita 230, 3. San Clemente 211

4×50 Medley — 1. Mater Dei (N. Banos, L. Warner, T. Shaffer, N. Sandoval) 1:40.81; 2. Fountain Valley 1:41.14; 3. Irvine 1:41.67; 4. Santa Margarita 1:42.28; 5. Dana Hills 1:47.36; 6. JSerra 1:47.70; 7. San Clemente 1:48.32; 8. El Toro 1:49.47

4×50 Free — 1. San Clemente (J. Foster, R. Montero, N. Morse, G. Mundl) 1:27.93; 2. Irvine 1:30.24; 3. Fountain Valley 1:31.14; 4. Santa Margarita 1:32.65; 5. Mater Dei 1:32.67; 6. Aliso Niguel 1:33.97; 7. Tesoro 1:35.84; 8. Capo Valley 1:38.87

6×50 Breast — 1. Irvine (W. Prawira, B. Huang, X. Mao, N. Paredes, D. Carter, S. Bowman) 2:55.49; 2. Santa Margarita 3:01.11; 3. Aliso Niguel 3:02.02; 4. JSerra 3:04.78; 5. Mater Dei 3:05.77; 6. Fountain Valley 3:07.07; 7. San Clemente 3:12.88; 8. Dana Hills 3:17.62

6×50 Fly — 1. Irvine (N. Paredes, X. Mao, A. Tran, A. Sun, C. Nguyen, S. Dory) 2:30.51; 2. Mater Dei 2:33.86; 3. Santa Margarita 2:33.86; 4. Fountain Valley 2:33.97; 5. JSerra 2:36.95; 6. Aliso Niguel 2:38.77; 7. San Clemente 2:44.55; 8. Dana Hills 2:47.26

6×50 Back — 1. Santa Margarita (E. Bueras, P. Coombs, Y. Zhang, J. Martinez, B. Stafford, A. Calhoun) 2:38.46; 2. Irvine 2:39.62; 3. San Clemente 2:46.22; 4. JSerra 2:49.46; 5. Tesoro 3:03.85; 6. San Juan Hills 3:05.02; 7. Aliso Niguel DQ; 8. Dana Hills DQ

4×100 Free — 1. San Clemente (S. DeFabrique, K. Asay, J. Foster, G. Mundl) 3:12.32; 2. Mater Dei 3:16.91; 3. Irvine 3:19.30; 4. Aliso Niguel 3:20.21; 5. JSerra 3:23.38; 6. Santa Margarita 3:25.94; 7. Fountain Valley 3:38.57; 8. Tesoro 3:45.66

GIRLS SWIMMING

Team scores: 1. Mater Dei 247, Santa Margarita 225, 3. Irvine 188

4×50 Medley — 1. Irvine (A. Duncan, C. Yip, A. Duncan, J. Bautista) 1:51.80; 2. Mater Dei 1:53.89; 3. JSerra 1:54.43; 4. Tesoro 1:58.92; 5. Fountain Valley 2:00.34; 6. Capo Valley 2:05.13; 7. Aliso Niguel 2:05.26; 8. San Juan Hills 2:05.51

4×50 Free — 1. Santa Margarita (K. Kreb, A. Matthews, E. Kavelaars-Eakins, S. Massucco) 1:40.51; 2. Mater Dei 1:42.81; 3. San Juan Hills 1:45.25; 4. Irvine 1:45.31; 5. Capo Valley 1:47.94; 6. Fountain Valley 1:50.94; 7. JSerra 1:51.67; 8. Aliso Niguel 1:53.95

6×50 Breast — 1. Santa Margarita (E. Atienza, D. Gorrell, H. McClaskey, B. Mader, R. Salazar, A. Leung) 3:28.09; 2. Irvine 3:29.26; 3. Mater Dei 3:32.75; 4. El Toro 3:34.24; 5. Tesoro 3:37.12; 6. Fountain Valley 3:38.03; 7. Aliso Niguel 3:46.75; 8. San Juan Hills 3:46.76

6×50 Fly — 1. Santa Margarita (M. Wilson, E. Gomez, D. Gorrell, A. Matthews, A. Leung, E. Atienza) 2:51.92; 2. Mater Dei 2:52.97; 3. Fountain Valley 2:56.59; 4. JSerra 3:02.17; 5. Tesoro 3:08.33; 6. El Toro 3:08.59; 7. Capo Valley 3:10.41; 8. Irvine 3:10.82

6×50 Back — 1. Mater Dei (P. Mauser, M. Chaput, S. Mek, L. Lanak, A. Lanak, P. Dinh) 2:55.93; 2. Santa Margarita 2:59.60; 3. Aliso Niguel 3:08.46; 4. Tesoro 3:09.12; 5. Fountain Valley 3:09.59; 6. San Juan Hills 3:16.71; 7. JSerra 3:19.30; 8. Capo Valley 3:20.79

4×100 Free — 1. Mater Dei (D. Smanijak, K. Allen, C. Espinosa, B. Krotts) 3:43.21; 2. Santa Margarita 3:44.28; 3. Tesoro 3:46.80; 4. JSerra 3:49.69; 5. San Juan Hills 3:57.68; 6. Aliso Niguel 4:04.33; 7. Fountain Valley 4:12.14; 8. El Toro 4:04.69

Source link

Related posts

Mater Dei girls basketball rallies past Orange Lutheran behind ‘determined’ Jenessa Cotton

School Sports

Five surprising contenders to watch in the CIF-SS softball playoffs

School Sports

High school girls lacrosse: Lone Peak, Mountain Ridge win 6A semis

School Sports

Leave a Comment