News

High school girls wrestling: A closer look at the 56 participants in the 24th annual Utah All-Star Duals

The 24th annual Utah All-Star Duals will take place Tuesday at the UCCU Center at UVU, with the first matches beginning at 5:45 p.m.

This year’s event will feature 56 girls participants invited by USA Wrestling Utah broken up into four teams. There is a team of wrestlers for 6A-5A, 4A-3A, 2A-1A and then a wild-card team. The event runs in conjunction with the boys All-Star Duals at the same time.

Here’s a look at the invited participants for all four teams.

6A-5A All-Stars

100 — Kristina Kent, Davis

105 — Payton Gines, Syracuse

110 — Emily Ball, Syracuse

115 — Eliza Zimmerman, Hillcrest

120 — Aleena Navarrete, Weber

125 — Brooklyn Pace, Copper Hills

130 — Mikalah Whitehouse, Northridge

135 — Celeste Detoles, Westlake

140 — Rhya Balmforth, Cedar Valley

145 — Avery Winterton, Salem Hills

155 — Katie Law, Herriman

170 — Hotaia Valeti, Springville

190 — Aurellia Ramos, Maple Mountain

235 — Keilikki Nau Rarick, Westlake

4A-3A All-Stars

100 — Kenna McCauley, Uintah

105 — Sadie Rhoades, Uintah

110 — Keagan Grange, Ridgeline

115 — Julia Kay, Canyon View

120 — Addyson VanCott, Stansbury

125 — Skyley Hanna, Juan Diego

130 — Isla Baeza, Mountain View

135 — Nia Hagler, Snow Canyon

140 — Lucy Harris, Desert Hills

145 — Addyson Vidal, Jordan

155 — Hailey Broderick, Grantsville

170 — Gracie Howard, Mountain Crest

190 — Brooke Keller, Mountain Crest

235 — Cheyenne Ruiz, Murray

2A-1A All-Stars

100 — Elizabeth Cox, Enterprise

105 — Macie Anderson, Herriman

110 — Breanne Ivie, Duchesne

115 — Rachel Camacho, American Leadership

120 — Alex Ramirez, Enterprise

125 — Quinci Siddoway, Rich

130 — Amilla Shinkle, Rich

135 — Bret Weston, Rich

140 — Sam Reynolds, Juab

145 — Nya Jolley, Rich

155 — Nina Hiller, Rich

170 — Eve Allsup, Bear River

190 — Abby Woods, Duchesne

235 — Ina Slivers, Enterprise

Wildcard All-Stars

100 — Kinlee Brandley, Fremont

105 — Eva Zimmerman, Hillcrest

110 — Lindsey Hansen, Tooele

115 — Chanley Green, Uintah

120 — Makenzi McCoy, Mountain View

125 — Nadia Thomas, Skyridge

130 — Evie Davidson, Union

135 — Noa Omessi, Park City

140 — Taya Crookston, Ridgeline

145 — Lily Pomeroy, Pine View

155 — Madison Sherman, Skyridge

170 — Meletilini Matakaiongo, Canyon View

190 — Jocelyn Hepler, Salem Hills

235 — Angie Aguilar, Stansbury

Source link

Related posts

Parchment vs Coloma LiveStream How To Watch Parchment vs Coloma Football

School Sports

Deputy shoots armed man in Diamond Bar, authorities say

School Sports

CIF-SS boys water polo: Previews of the matchups for Orange County’s teams in the finals

School Sports

Leave a Comment