Football

High school girls basketball: 6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A state tournament scores and schedules

Class 6A state tournament

UHSAA bracket

First round (Feb. 20)

No. 17 Weber at No. 16 Riverton, 7 p.m.No. 18 Farmington at No. 15 American Fork, 7 p.m.

Second round (Feb. 22)

No. 13 Pleasant Grove at No. 4 Syracuse, 7 p.m.No. 12 Skyridge at No. 5 Lehi, 7 p.m.Riverton/Weber winner at No. 1 Copper Hills, 7 p.m.No. 9 Mountain Ridge at No. 8 Bingham, 7 p.m.Farmington/American Fork winner at No. 2 Davis, 7 p.m.No. 10 Herriman at No. 7 Corner Canyon, 7 p.m.No. 14 Layton at No. 3 Lone Peak, 7 p.m.No. 11 Fremont at No. 6 Westlake, 7 p.m.

Class 5A state tournament

UHSAA bracket

Note: Top eight seeds receive a first-round bye: No. 1 Bountiful, No. 2 Wasatch, No. 3 Timpview, No. 4 Box Elder, No. 5 Alta, No. 6 Maple Mountain, No. 7 West, No. 8 Brighton.

First round (Feb. 20)

No. 20 Kearns at No. 13 Northridge, 7 p.m.No. 21 Hunter at No. 12 Olympus, 7 p.m.No. 17 Viewmont at No. 16 Cedar Valley, 7 p.m.No. 24 Skyline at No. 9 Clearfield, 7 p.m.No. 18 Spanish Fork at No. 15 West Jordan, 7 p.m.No. 23 East at No. 10 Salem Hills, 7 p.m.No. 19 Woods Cross at No. 14 Taylorsville, 7 p.m.No. 22 Springville at No. 11 Cyprus, 7 p.m.

Class 4A state tournament

UHSAA bracket

Note: Top eight seeds receive a first-round bye: No. 1 Ridgeline, No. 2 Snow Canyon, No. 3 Cedar, No. 4 Cottonwood, No. 5 Payson, No. 6 Green Canyon, No. 7 Sky View, No. 8 Hurricane.

First round (Feb. 20)

No. 20 Uintah at No. 13 Desert Hills, 7 p.m.No. 21 Stansbury at No. 12 Jordan, 7 p.m.No. 17 Crimson Cliffs at No. 16 Tooele, 7 p.m.No. 24 Park City at No. 9 Dixie, 7 p.m.No. 18 Bear River at No. 15 Mountain View, 7 p.m.No. 23 Orem at No. 10 Mountain Crest, 7 p.m.No. 19 Pine View at No. 14 Provo, 7 p.m.No. 22 Timpanogos at No. 11 Murray, 7 p.m.

Class 3A state tournament

UHSAA bracket

First round (Feb. 13)

No. 16 Delta 50, No. 17 Providence Hall 45No. 18 Ben Lomond 35, No. 15 Ogden 31No. 14 Union 54, No. 19 Juan Diego 31

Second round (Feb. 16)

No. 4 Judge Memorial 60, No. 13 North Sanpete 53No. 5 Emery 72, No. 12 Manti 54No. 1 Grantsville 52, No. 16 Delta 11No. 8 Summit Academy 51, No. 9 South Summit 42No. 2 Richfield 61, No. 18 Ben Lomond 30No. 7 Canyon View 37, No. 10 Layton Christian, 31No. 3 Carbon 65, No. 14 Union 38No. 6 Juab 72, No. 11 Morgan 58

Quarterfinals (Feb. 22)

At Sevier Valley Center

No. 6 Juab vs. No. 3 Carbon, 4:10 p.m.No. 7 Canyon View vs. No. 2 Richfield, 5:50 p.m.No. 8 Summit Academy at No. 1 Grantsville, 7:30 p.m.No. 5 Emery vs. No. 4 Judge Memorial, 9:10 p.m.

Class 2A state tournament

UHSAA bracket

First round (Feb. 13)

No. 13 North Sevier 47, No. 20 San Juan 39No. 12 Waterford 44, No. 21 APA West Valley 22No. 16 ALA 40, No. 17 Parowan 35No. 9 Grand 66, No. 24 Maeser Prep 25No. 8 ICS 61, No. 25 Rowland Hall 11No. 15 Millard 84, No. 18 UMA Camp Williams, 31No. 10 Enterprise 64, No. 23 Gunnison Valley 40No. 7 American Heritage 47, UMA Hill Field 22No. 14 St. Joseph 46, No. 19 Merit Prep 23No. 11 Rockwell 56, No. 22 Water Canyon 45No. 6 Duchesne 106, No. 27 Freedom Prep 2

Second round (Feb. 16)

No. 4 Beaver 62, No. 13 North Sevier 27No. 5 South Sevier 61, No. 12 Waterford 16No. 1 North Summit 57, No. 16 ALA 17No. 8 ICS 63, No. 9 Grand 51No. 2 Kanab, 66, No. 15 Millard 42No. 10 Enterprise 49, No. 7 American Heritage 37No. 3 Draper APA 81, No. 14 St. Joseph 37No. 6 Duchesne 61, No. 11 Rockwell 34

Quarterfinals (Feb. 22)

At Southern Utah University

No. 6 Duchesne vs. No. 3 Draper APA, 4:10 p.m.No. 10 Enterprise vs. No. 2 Kanab, 5:50 p.m.No. 8 ICS vs. No. 1 North Summit, 7:30 p.m.No. 5 South Sevier vs. No. 4 Beaver, 9:10 p.m.

Class 1A state tournament

UHSAA bracket

First round (Feb. 24)

No. 17 Tintic at No. 16 Pinnacle, 1 p.m.

Second round (Feb. 28)

At Richfield High School

No. 13 Altamont vs. No. 4 Tabiona, 10 a.m.No. 12 Milford vs. No. 5 Wendover, 11:30 a.m.Pinnacle/Tintic winner vs. No. 1 Monument Valley, 1 p.m.No. 9 Wayne s. No. 8 Manila, 2:30 p.m.No. 15 Escalante vs. No. 2 Panguitch, 4 p.m.No. 10 Valley vs. No. 7 Whitehorse, 5:30 p.m.No. 14 Monticello vs. No. 3 Rich, 7 p.m.No. 11 Bryce Valley vs. No. 6 Piute, 8:30 p.m.

Source link

Related posts

Fairfield vs Lakeland Live Stream How To Watch Fairfield vs Lakeland Football

School Sports

Leesville vs Bolton LiveStream How To Watch Leesville vs Bolton Football

School Sports

Bay Area News Group high school football predictions: Week 3, 2023

School Sports

Leave a Comment