Football

High school girls basketball: 3A/2A state tournament pairings after Saturday RPI release

Class 3A state tournament

UHSAA bracket

Note: Top 12 seeds receive a first-round bye, No. 1 Grantsville, No. 2 Richfield, No. 3 Morgan, No. 4 Carbon, No. 5 Juab, No. 6 Layton Christian, No. 7 Canyon View, No. 8 Judge Memorial, No. 9 Emery, No. 10 Manti, No. 11 Ogden, No. 12 Delta.

First round (Feb. 15)

No. 13 Summit Academy 41, No. 20 Providence Hal 18No. 16 ALA 36, No. 17 North Sanpete 32No. 15 Juan Diego 65, No. 18 South Summit 52No. 14 Ben Lomond 52, No. 19 Union 31

Second round (Feb. 18)

No. 13 Summit Academy at No. 4 Carbon, 1 p.m.No. 12 Delta at No. 5 Juab, 1 p.m.No. 16 ALA at No. 1 Grantsville, 1 p.m.No. 9 Emery at No. 8 Judge Memorial, 1 p.m.No. 15 Juan Diego at No. 2 Richfield, 1 p.m.No. 10 Manti at No. 7 Canyon View, 1 p.m.No. 14 Ben Lomond at No. 3 Morgan, 1 p.m.No. 11 Ogden at No. 6 Layton Christian, 1 p.m.

Class 2A state tournament

UHSAA bracket

Note: Top nine seeds receive a first-round bye, No. 1 Beaver, No. 2 North Summit, No. 3 Kanab, No. 4 Draper APA, No. 5 North Sevier, No. 6 Parowan, No. 7 South Sevier, No. 8 American Heritage, No. 9 Duchesne.

First round (Feb. 15)

No. 20 UM Hillfield at No. 13 St. Joseph, 7 p.m.No. 12 Rockwell 53, No. 21 APA West Valley 31No. 17 Maeser Prep 39, No. 16 Rowland Hall 32No. 15 San Juan 48, No. 18 Gunnison Valley 35No. 10 Millard 76, No. 23 Wasatch Academy 7No. 19 Waterford 44, No. 14 Merit Prep 40No. 11 Enterprise 67, No. 22 Freedom prep 19

Second round (Feb. 18)

No. 13 St. Joseph at No. 4 Draper APA, 1 p.m.No. 12 Rockwell at No. 5 North Sevier, 1 p.m.No. 17 Maeser Prep at No. 1 Beaver, 1 p.m.No. 9 Duchesne at No. 8 American Heritage, 1 p.m.No. 15 San Juan at No. 2 North Summit, 1 p.m.No. 10 Millard at No. 7 South Sevier, 1 p.m.No. 19 Waterford at No. 3 Kanab, 1 p.m.No. 11 Enterprise at No. 6 Parowan, 1 p.m.

Source link

Related posts

[HSF-2022] Twin Valley vs Bland County Live Online 19 August 2022

School Sports

Armada vs Almont LiveStream How To Watch Armada vs Almont Football

School Sports

Imhotep moves on to Semi-Finals after dominating Whitehall winning 55-7

School Sports

Leave a Comment