Football

High school cross-country: 2A region championships recap

Region 15

At Moab Golf Club

Girls team scores

North Summit, 28Grand, 41San Juan, 75North Sevier, 86Duchesne, 136

Girls individual results

Cadence Kasprick, Grand County, 18:28.50Ainsleigh Kasprick, Grand County, 19:29.70Julia Rust, North Summit, 20:20.40Chayden Sargent, North Summit, 20:29.20Ava Sargent, North Summit, 20:51.70Gemma Phillips, Grand County, 21:26.40Charley Sargent, North Summit, 21:43.60Brittany Jensen, San Juan, 22:00.20Tessa Zwahlen, North Summit, 22:05.40Karla McCoy, North Sevier, 22:16.80Zoey Rhees, North Sevier, 22:30.40Sincere Nez, San Juan, 22:31.80Jayde Young, Grand County, 22:50.30Adllyn Preece, North Summit, 23:12.70Brinley Jones, San Juan, 23:40.80Ada Lyman, San Juan, 23:46.30Scarlett Brock, North Summit, 24:20.50Jordyn Ernst, North Summit, 24:21.10Sammantha Skewes, Duchesne, 24:31.10Kambree Close, North Summit, 24:40.10

Boys team scores

North Sevier, 34San Juan, 39Grand, 63North Summit, 99Duchesne, 133

Boys individual results

Edward Lyman, San Juan, 16:53.10Cruze Hallows, North Sevier, 17:01.70Emmitt Nelson, North Sevier, 17:23.00Austin White, North Summit, 17:55.30Kade Johnson, North Sevier, 17:57.30River Shaw, Grand County, 18:00.00Abram Lyman, San Juan, 18:13.80Ryan McCullough, San Juan, 18:19.40Caden Johnson, North Sevier, 18:34.90Rowan Phillips, Grand County, 18:35.20Noah Begay, San Juan, 18:41.80Austin Pincock, San Juan, 18:51.20Chase Padfield, North Summit, 18:56.40Trayson Carling, Grand County, 19:02.00Jacob Johnson, North Sevier, 19:02.90Preston Packard, Grand County, 19:04.20Desmond Howard, Grand County, 19:05.90Platte Lyman, San Juan, 19:06.00Braxton Macart, North Sevier, 19:15.30Toby Ward, San Juan, 19:18.00

Region 16

Girls team scores

Maeser Prep, 36ICS, 38APA West Valley, 52

Girls individual results

Elaine Lunsford, ICS, 20:58.4Stella Sutherland, Maeser Prep, 21:11.9Ella Jay, Maeser Prep, 21:56.6Jane Christenson, APA West Valley, 22:01.4Lexi Callister, APA West Valley, 22:20.5Taylie Jenkins, Maeser Prep, 23:21.2Josie Adema, ICS, 24:10.3Elise Christenson, APA West Valley, 24:15.4Abigail Harmon, ICS, 24:29.2Lauren Harmon, ICS, 24:41.5Amelia Adema, ICS, 25:39.7Muriel Markham, Maeser Prep, 25:47.6Lorelei Hansen, Maeser Prep, 25:59.9Olivia Jay, Maeser Prep, 26:05.4Karli Jenkins, Maeser Prep, 26:16.4Cassidy Wong, Maeser Prep, 26:37.7Brynley Packer, ICS, 26:46.9Daniela Garcia, APA West Valley, 31:21.9Addalyn Mellor, Freedom Prep, 31:34.5Sam Leckie, Maeser Prep, 31:46.8

Boys team scores

Maeser Prep, 26ICS, 43Freedom Prep, 93Wasatch Academy, 97APA West Valley, 114

Boys individual results

Bryan Mellor, Maeser Prep, 17:53.7Noah Packer, ICS, 18:09.4Joseph Wiseman, Maeser Prep, 18:31.8Samuel Fair, Maeser Prep, 18:33.2Johannes Kittel, Wasatch Academy, 19:14.3Max Gough, Maeser Prep, 19:17.8Joshua Heubner, ICS, 19:27.8Dillon Cook, ICS, 19:29.5Seth Ponczoch, Freedom Prep, 19:31.5Jayden Smith, ICS, 19:41.2Ezra Chan, Freedom Prep, 19:41.9Caleb Mellor, Maeser Prep, 19:59.4Jackson Harper, Maeser Prep, 20:05.4James Eldredge, Maeser Prep, 21:08.7Kayden Asay, Freedom Prep, 21:10.5Jethro Day, Maeser Prep, 21:13.2Matthew Cordner, Maeser Prep, 21:15.4Micah Autry, ICS, 21:36.1Karan Murari, Wasatch Academy, 21:37.8Noi Matuszak, ICS, 21:55.5

st.joes.jpg

St. Joseph’s girls cross-country team won the Region 17 championship at Wheeler Farm.

Region 17

At Wheeler Farm

Girls team scores

St. Joseph, 26American Heritage, 49Rowland Hall, 54

Girls individual results

Anna Bliss, American Heritage, 21:06Emilia Pinchak, St. Joseph, 21:32Carolina Corcoran, Rowland Hall, 21:52Susanna Gubler, Maeser, 22:38Samantha Russo, St. Joseph, 22:54Anysia Pinchak, St. Joseph, 23:15Georgia Steele, American Heritage, 23:38Caroline Mullin, St. Joseph, 24:20Katelyn Martinez, St. Joseph, 24:41Addisen Willardsen, St. Joseph, 25:39Rebeca Riberio, American Heritage, 26:07Amelie Tan, Rowland Hall, 26:32Madison Stark, Rowland Hall, 26:47Maddie Stufflebeam, Rowland Hall, 27:27Kenzie Sevy, Waterford, 26:13Grace Andersen, American Heritage, 27:43Emma Wirig, Maeser, 29:03HaUhn Kim, Rowland Hall, 30:03Sophia Brown, St. Joseph, 31:08Erika Prasthofer, Rowland Hall, 32:02

Boys team scores

American Heritage, 31Waterford, 58American Leadership, 62Rowland Hall, 103Maeser Prep, 116

Boys individual results

Trevor Andersen, American Leadership, 17:21LeGrand Callister, American Heritage, 17:29Kiran Reddy, Waterford, 17:43Spencer Crossley, American Heritage, 18:01Jacob Pearson, American Heritage, 18:38Max Jansen, Rowland Hall, 18:47Dean Hijjawi, Rowland Hall, 18:48Dylan Dymek, Waterford, 18:50Lucas Shepherd, American Heritage, 19:21Mason Blackham, American Leadership, 19:31TJ Sessions, American Heritage, 19:35Sam Stoltenberg, American Heritage, 19:37Sevn Henson, Waterford, 19:42Jorge Ortega, American Leadership, 19:45Ali Ahmed, Waterford, 19:56Gideon Boggess, American Heritage, 19:57Keinan Casalino, American Leadership, 20:18Trent Jones, Maeser, 20:20Dallton Roragaugh, St. Joseph, 20:25Daniel York Villavicencio, Waterford, 20:26

Region 18

At Thunderbird Golf Course

Girls team scores

Millard, 65Beaver, 72South Sevier, 80Parowan, 84Enterprise, 99Kanab, 102Water Canyon, 128

Girls individual results

Kennidee Glazier, Kanab, 18:16.1Kyra Moat, Millard, 20:49.1Esther Nielsen, Water Canyon, 21:05.0Emma Stephenson, Millard, 21:48.5Riley Gough, South Sevier, 21:48.7Brooklyn Edwards, Parowan, 23:01.1Alyssa Derbidge, Beaver, 23:06.3Callie Owens, South Sevier, 23:11.1Paige Bowler, Enterprise, 23:21.0Clair Bray, Millard, 23:44.3Brooke Carter, South Sevier, 23:49.3Silver Henderson, Kanab, 24:07.0Deanna Gale, Parowan, 24:10.5Alina Lurth, Beaver, 24:11.7Addison Adams, Enterprise, 24:21.5Emmy Albrecht, Beaver, 24:29.2Aubrey Marshall, Beaver, 24:37.0Kiauna Hodges, Beaver, 24:40.8Charity Bowman, Kanab, 24:48.8Aspen Hughes, Parowan, 25:03.3

Boys team scores

Millard, 47Water Canyon, 58Enterprise, 70Parowan, 95Beaver, 123Kanab, 140South Sevier, 163

Boys individual results

Ben Ralphs, Millard, 16:19.1Austin Edwards, Parowan, 16:52.5Jason Kerksiek, Beaver, 17:00.4Theil Cooke, Water Canyon, 17:02.0Travis Whitaker, Millard, 17:06.1Roger Cope, Enterprise, 17:07.6Trace Pickering, Enterprise, 17:25.3Austin Church, Kanab, 17:31.7Rulon Barlow, Water Canyon, 17:32.1James Ralphs, Millard, 17:34.9Leroy Allred, Water Canyon, 17:36.3Roy Allen, Parowan, 17:38.7David Barlow, Water Canyon, 17:40.8Kolt Stott, Millard, 17:46.9Aidan Kerksiek, Beaver, 17:53.1Ben Williams, Enterprise, 18:09.4Kolter Kelly, Millard, 18:10.4Crew Evans, Enterprise, 18:16.1Michael Crockett, Parowan, 18:25.9Cooper Pollmann, Beaver, 18:32.1

Source link

Related posts

Hunter Clegg flips commitment from Stanford to Utah

School Sports

Sumiton Christian vs Appalachian Live Stream How To Watch Sumiton Christian vs Appalachian Football

School Sports

Bay Area News Group high school football predictions: Week 11, 2022

School Sports

Leave a Comment