Region 1
Overall standings (Through 4 matches)
Stroke average — School
281.3 — Fremont281.8 — Farmington286 — Layton297.8 — Davis299.8 — Syracuse300.8 — Weber322 — Clearfield
Individual standings (through 4 matches)
Stroke average — School
67.5 — David Liechty, Layton68.75 — Cole Taylor, Farmington69.3 — Karson Tesch, Fremont70 — Shawn Glover, Syracuse70 — Spencer Poll, Layton70.33 — Luke Kelley, Farmington70.5 — Jack Summerhays, Farmington70.75 — Max Landon, Davis70.75 — Chase Burton, Fremont71 — Emett Jones, Fremont71.5 — Luke Dalebout, Fremont72.25 — Emerson Cahoon, Farmington
Most recent tournament
At Remuda Golf Course
67 — David Liechty, Layton67 — Spencer Poll, Layton68 — Gunner Melaney, Fremont68 — Shawn Glover, Syracuse69 — Karson Tesch, Fremont69 — Emett Jones, Fremont69 — Kyson Christensen, Fremont69 — Kyle Tesch, Fremont69 — Cole Taylor, Farmington70 — Luke Kelley, Farmington70 — Ben Ackley, Farmington70 — Luke Dalebout, Fremont70 — Chase Burton, Fremont
Region 2
Overall standings
Stroke average — School
327 — Cyprus337 — Taylorsville341 — West341 — Roy369 — Hunter392 — Kearns402 — Granger
Individual standings (through 1 match)
Stroke average — School
75.7 — Jared McCleary, Hunter77.3 — Lincoln Peterson, Taylorsville80 — Brendan Bailey, Roy80.3 — Zach Horton, Taylorsville80.7 — Ryder Archibald, Cyprus81.7 — Jackson Colohan, Roy82.3 — Caleb Zito, Cyprus83 — Oscar Peche, West83 — Tristan Peche, West83.7 — Tarryn Moore, Cyprus
Most recent tournament
At Copper Club Golf Course
75 — Jared McCleary, Hunter76 — Tarryn Moore, Cyprus78 — Brendan Bailey, Roy79 — Ryder Archibald, Cyprus80 — Lincoln Peterson, Taylorsville81 — Zach Horton, Taylorsville81 — Caleb Zito, Cyprus82 — Sam Hendrickson, Cyprus84 — Colton Skuster, West86 — Jackson Colohan, Roy
Region 3
Overall standings
Stroke average — School
280 — Herriman292 — Riverton295.5 — Bingham307 — Copper Hills323.5 — Mountain Ridge355.5 — West Jordan
Individual standings (through 2 matches)
Stroke average — School
66 — Elliot Bond, Herriman70 — Jack Tobler, Bingham70 — Jaxon Erickson, Riverton71 — JJ Tomsick, Herriman71 — Ryker Lind, Herriman73 — Ian Miyasaki, Herriman73.5 — Kyson Crowther, Riverton73.5 — Tate Snow, Riverton74 — Jack Ware, Copper Hills74.5 — Will Anderson, Herriman
Most recent tournament (Aug. 12)
At Glen Eagle Golf Course
66 — Elliot Bond, Herriman69 — Ryker Lind, Herriman70 — Jack Tobler, Bingham70 — Jaxon Erickson, Riverton71 — Jack Ware, Copper Hills71 — Tate Snow, Riverton72 — Will Anderson, Herriman73 — JJ Tomsick, Herriman73 — Eric Davis, Bingham74 — Ian Miyasaki, Herriman74 — Kyson Crowther, Riverton74 — Will Ekins, Bingham
Region 5
Overall standings
Stroke average — School
290 — Box Elder295 — Bonneville299.3 — Woods Cross304.7 — Viewmont308.3 — Bountiful314.7 — Northridge
Individual standings (through 3 match)
Stroke average — School
69 — Edyn Tueller, Box Elder66.5 — Parker Bunn, Bonneville70.3 — Dyson LIsh, Box Elder73.3 — Luke Gardner, Viewmont73.7 — Cooper Cowan, Northridge73.5 — Stockton Penman, Bountiful75.3 — Tyler Ewell, Box Elder74 — Zach Robison, Viewmont74.7 — Jon Howe, Woods Cross76.7 — Jacob Connors, Woods Cross74 — Rex Poulsen, Woods Cross73 — James Springer, Bountiful76 — Nathan Taylor, Box Elder79 — Josh Wallis, Bonneville
Most recent tournament (Aug. 18)
At Lakeside Golf Course
69 — Parker Bunn, Bonneville70 — Stockton Penman, Bountiful70 — Tyler Ewell, Box Elder71 — Edyn Tueller, Box Elder72 — Luke Gardner, Viewmont73 — James Springer, Bountiful73 — Nathan Taylor, Box Elder73 — Josh Willis, Bonneville74 — Owen Brown, Northridge74 — Dyson Lish, Box Elder74 — Jon Howe, Woods Cross74 — Rex Paulsen, Woods Cross
Region 6
Overall standings
Stroke average — School
286 — Olympus286 — Skyline296 — East308 — Highland319 — Park City324 — Brighton344 — Murray
Individual standings (through 1 match)
Stroke average — School
67 — Lance Smith, Olympus68 — Peter Kim, Skyline68 — Jackson Shelley, Skyline70 — Hank Holt, Olympus71 — William Gardner, Highland72 — Sean Lamprodous, East73 — Mitt Harris, Olympus74 — Jackson Rooker, Skyline74 — Chase Shepard, East74 — Ollie Pearce, East
Most recent tournament (Aug. 17)
At Mountain Dell (Canyon)
67 — Lance Smith, Olympus68 — Peter Kim, Skyline68 — Jackson Shelley, Skyline70 — Hank Holt, Olympus71 — William Gardner, Highland72 — Sean Lamprodous, East73 — Mitt Harris, Olympus74 — Jackson Rooker, Skyline74 — Chase Shepard, East74 — Ollie Pearce, East
Region 7
Overall standings
Stroke average — School
318 — Cedar Valley320 — Tooele321 — Cottonwood326.67 — Stansbury327 — Uintah354.33 — Hillcrest381.67 — Payson
Individual standings (through 3 matches)
Stroke average — School
74.00 — Eastyn Ewell, Uintah75.00 — Jaxon Hunt, Tooele76.33 — Mason Whiting, Cedar Valley77.00 — Henry Faulk, Cottonwood78.33 — Jordan Furuya, Stansbury78.33 — Coby Stump, Tooele78.67 — Jack Griffin, Stansbury78.67 — Cache Holmes, Tooele80.00 — Tommy Yates, Cottonwood80.33 — Conner Poulsen, Hillcrest
Most recent tournament (Aug. 16)
At Oquirrh Hills Golf Course
72 — Eastyn Ewell, Uintah72 — Coby Stump, Tooele75 — Henry Falck, Cottonwood75 — Connor Poulson, Hillcrest77 — Mason Whiting, Cedar Valley77 — Jaxon Hunt, Tooele79 — Masen Briggs, Uintah80 — Titan Sumner, Cedar Valley80 — Reid Sharp, Cedar Valley80 — Coleman Oettli, Cottonwood
Region 9
Overall standings
Stroke average — School
301 — Spanish Fork301.5 — Salem Hills310.5 — Springville328.5 — Wasatch343.5 — Provo344 — Maple Mountain
Individual standings (through 2 matchs)
Stroke average — School
69 — Jared Boyer, Springville71.5 — Jackson Rhees, Spanish Fork71.5 — Ty Johnson, Salem Hills71.5 — Cooper Nelson, Salem Hills76 — Ben Clayson, Spanish Fork76 — Tryce Gordon, Salem Hills76.5 — Bryce Bingham, Spanish Fork77 — Preston Field, Spanish Fork79 — Noah Armstrong, Springville79 — Kooper Lewis, Springville
Most recent tournament (Aug. 15)
At Gladstan Golf Course
71 — Cooper Nelson, Salem Hills72 — Jared Boyer, Springville72 — Ty Johsnon, Salem Hills73 — Jackson Rhees, Spanish Fork73 — Tryce Gordon, Salem Hills77 — Ben Clayson, Spanish Fork77 — Noah Armstrong, Springville78 — Caden Salmon, Wasatch79 — Bryce Bingham, Spanish Fork
Region 10
Overall standings
Stroke average — School
284.5 — Crimson Cliffs292.5 — Desert Hills302 — Cedar City309 — Hurricane309.5 — Dixie311 — Snow Canyon342 — Pine View
Individual standings (through 2 matches)
Stroke average — School
64 — Boston Bracken, Crimson Cliffs
70 — Lincoln Markum, Crimson Cliffs
70.5 — Dylan Winona, Crimson Cliffs
72 — Boston Dixon, Desert Hills
72.5 — Jaren Phillips, Crimson Cliffs
72.5 — Kilo Brown, Desert HIlls
72.5 — Michael Stirland, Hurricane
73.5 — Braylon Bingham, Crimson Cliffs
74 — Noah Christensen, Desert Hills
74 — Ammon Allred, Dixie
Most recent tournament (Aug. 18)
At Sunriver Golf Course
64 — Boston Bracken, Crimson Cliffs
69 — Kilo Brown, Desert Hills
70 — Michael Stirland, Hurricane
70 — Dylan Winona, Crimson Cliffs
70 — Jarren Phillips, Crimson Cliffs
70 — Braylon Bingham, Cedar
71 — Boston Dixon, Desert Hills
71 — Lincoln Markham, Crimson Cliffs
72 — Noah Christensen, Desert Hills
Region 12
Overall standings
Stroke average — School
310 — Richfield316 — Carbon352 — Grand358 — Emery364.5 — Canyon View
Individual standings (through 2 matches)
Stroke average — School
73.5 — Body Salas, Carbon75.5 — Keaton Anderson, Richfield77.5 — Jaygen Mullen, Richfield77.5 — Daron Garner, Carbon78 — Wyatt Toney, Grand78.3 — Trevin Wakefield79.3 — Gage Brower, Richfield80.3 — Kyler Clark, Carbon80.5 — Kaden Gubler, Richfield80.75 — Jack Vickers, Canyon View
Most recent tournament (Aug. 15)
At Moab Golf Course
70 — Body Salas, Carbon72 — Wyatt Toney, Grand72 — Keaton Anderson, Richfield77 — Pace Mullen, Richfield78 — Gage Brower, Richfield79 — Daron Garner, Carbon79 — Kyler Clark, Carbon80 — Jaygen Mullen, Richfield82 — Kaylen Kasey, Richfield82 — Jack Vickers, Canyon View
Region 13
Overall standings
Stroke average — School
307 — Ogden311 — Morgan314 — Grantsville354 — Ben Lomond405 — South Summit480 — Layton Christin
Individual standings (through 4 match)
Stroke average — School
71.25 — Coltin Powell, Ogden73.75 — Lance Loughton, Morgan75.00 — Zaylin McCleary, Morgan76.50 — Cayson VanBeekum, Ben Lomond77.00 — Decker Dzierzon, Grantsville78.00 — Jordan Hunt, Grantsville78.00 — John Winn, Ogden78.50 — Ben Daybell, Grantsville79.25 — Jayson Spendlove, Ogden79.50 — Cole VanBeekum, Ben Lomond
Most recent tournament
At El Monte Golf Course
72 — Coltin Powell, Ogden75 — John Winn, Ogden76 — Lance Loughton, Morgan76 — Cayson VanBeekum, Ben Lomond77 — Zaylin McCleary, Morgan77 — Carter Waddell, Ogden78 — Ben Daybell, Grantsville78 — Jayson Spendlove, Ogden78 — Cole VanBeekum, Ben Lomond80 — Decker Dzierzon, Grantsville80 — Jace Sandberg, Grantsville80 — Jackson Palmer, Morgan
Region 14
Overall standings
Stroke average — School
310 — Union335 — Delta345.5 — Juab351.5 — Manti373 — North Sanpete
Individual standings (through 2 matches)
Stroke average — School
71.5 — Tytan Birchell, Union76 — Brooks Burgess, Union78.5 — Brixton Wright, Delta79 — Brady Mecham, Union79.5 — Quinton Evans, Manti81.5 — Kyler Davies, Delta83.5 — Blake Mecham85.5 — Catcher Cloward, Union86 — Houston Lunt86 — Dax Bliss, Delta