Football

CIF state football championships: Friday’s scores, Saturday’s schedule

Friday’s results

All games can be streamed in the Bay Area on the NFHS Network

DIVISION 1-AA

De La Salle (11-2) vs. Mission Viejo (12-3) on Friday, 8 p.m. at Saddleback College in Mission Viejo

DIVISION 2-AA

At Saddleback College

La Serna 21, Grant-Sacramento 19

DIVISION 4-AA

Soquel (12-2) vs. Jurupa Hills (9-6) on Friday, 8 p.m. at Pasadena City College

DIVISION 5-AA

Pleasant Valley (10-3) vs. Ramona, Riverside (10-5) on Friday, 8 p.m. at El Camino College

DIVISION 6-AA

At Pasadena City College

St. Vincent de Paul 27, Wasco 6

DIVISION 7-AA

At El Camino College

Ferndale 29, Fairfax 21

Saturday’s schedule

OPEN DIVISION

Serra (12-0) vs. Mater Dei-Santa Ana (12-1), Saturday, 8 p.m. at Saddleback College in Mission Viejo

DIVISION 1-A

Folsom (12-2) vs. St. Bonaventure (12-3) on Saturday, 3:30 p.m. at Saddleback College in Mission Viejo

DIVISION 2-A

Los Gatos (12-2) vs. Central Valley Christian-Visalia (14-1) on Saturday, 7 p.m. at Pasadena City College

DIVISION 3-AA

Acalanes (10-4) vs. Birmingham (12-2) on Saturday, 11:30 a.m. at Saddleback College in Mission Viejo

DIVISION 3-A

Marin Catholic (13-1) vs. Mayfair (11-3) on Saturday, 7 p.m. at El Camino College in Torrance

DIVISION 4-A

Palma (10-4) vs. Mission Oak (10-5) on Saturday, 3 p.m. at Pasadena City College

DIVISION 5-A

Woodland Christian (14-0) vs. Banning (9-6) on Saturday, 3 p.m. at El Camino College

DIVISION 6-A

Colusa (13-0) vs. Sweetwater (8-6) on Saturday, 11 a.m. at El Camino College

DIVISION 7-A

Strathmore (11-4) vs. Bell Gardens (10-5) on Saturday, 11 a.m. at Pasadena City College

Source link

Related posts

Dominance on the ground from Strath Haven carries them over Great Valley

School Sports

Columbia vs Forrest County Agricultural Live Stream How To Watch Columbia vs Forrest County Agricultural Football

School Sports

High school swimming: 5A state meet results from Friday’s preliminaries

School Sports

Leave a Comment