News

Boys and girls basketball: Saturday’s scores, updated schedule for the CIF SoCal Regional playoffs

The scores from Saturday’s games in the CIF regional boys and girls basketball playoffs.

CIF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA REGIONAL PLAYOFFS

BOYS BASKETBALL

OPEN DIVISION

Regional semifinals, Saturday

Corona Centennial 89, San Diego St. Augustine 67

Harvard-Westlake 69, St. John Bosco 64

DIVISION I

Regional semifinals, Saturday

Sherman Oaks Notre Dame 81, Mater Dei 59

Sierra Canyon 64, Bishop Montgomery 47

DIVISION II

Regional semifinals, Saturday

Pacifica Christian/Newport Beach 60, Oxnard 56

Orange Lutheran 51, Tesoro 50

DIVISION III

Regional semifinals, Saturday

Buena 65, Camarillo 55

Culver City 52, San Luis Obispo Mission Prep 50

DIVISION IV

Regional semifinals, Saturday

Valencia 89, Long Beach Jordan 80

St. Bonaventure 71, San Pedro 66 (OT)

DIVISION V

Regional semifinals, Saturday

Lynwood 82, South Gate 46

Santa Monica/Pacifica Christian 71, San Diego County Ramona 52

REGIONAL FINALS

Tuesday, 7 p.m.

Open Division

Harvard-Westlake at Corona Centennial

Division I

Sierra Canyon at Sherman Oaks Notre Dame

Division II

Pacifica Christian/Newport Beach at Orange Lutheran

Division III

Buena at Culver City

Division IV

St. Bonaventure at Valencia

Division V

Pacifica Christian/Santa Monica at Lynwood

GIRLS BASKETBALL

OPEN DIVISION

Regional semifinals, Saturday

Sierra Canyon 59, Mater Dei 47

Etiwanda 47, La Jolla Country Day 42

DIVISION I

Regional semifinals, Saturday

San Diego Del Norte 67, Orange Lutheran 58

Corona Santiago 72, Spring Valley Mount Miguel 52

DIVISION II

Regional semifinals, Saturday

Chula Vista Bonita Vista 70, Rancho Christian 69

Leuzinger 70, San Juan Hills 55

DIVISION III

Regional semifinals, Saturday

Los Osos 62, Bakersfield Liberty 48

Redondo 56, Oak Park 45

DIVISION IV

Regional semifinals, Saturday

Shalhevet 57, Silverado 44

Campbell Hall 49, Sun Valley Poly 33

DIVISION V

Regional semifinals, Saturday

Marina 62, South Hills 47

San Pedro 53, St. Monica 51 (OT)

REGIONAL FINALS

Tuesday, 7 p.m.

Open Division

Etiwanda at Sierra Canyon

Division I

San Diego Del Norte at Corona Santiago

Division II

Leuzinger at Chula Vista Bonita Vista

Division III

Redondo at Los Osos

Division IV

Campbell Hall at Shalhevet

Division V

Marina at San Pedro

Source link

Related posts

Deseret News Week 21 high school star athletes of the week

School Sports

U.S. men’s water polo team holds off Italy to kick off West Coast series

School Sports

The ripple effects of Tony Finau’s success | Opinion

School Sports

Leave a Comment