Football

Bay Area high school football: Friday’s scores, Saturday’s schedule

Friday, Sept. 1

EAST BAY

Non-league

Alameda 49, Concord 0

Amador Valley 6, Campolindo 0

Bethel at Montgomery, 7 p.m.

Casa Grande 42, Berkeley 6

California 34, Logan 7

Deer Valley 54, Mt. Eden 18

Dublin 49, Ukiah 14

El Cerrito 63, Freedom 14

Granada 35, Heritage 21

Justin-Siena at De Anza, 7 p.m.

Livermore 28, Castro Valley 7

Lower Lake 38, Ygnacio Valley 0

Miramonte 48, Piedmont 6

Monte Vista 47, San Leandro 8

Napa 35, Irvington 12

Newark Memorial at Dougherty Valley, 7 p.m.

Pinole Valley at San Rafael, 7 p.m.

Salesian at Tennyson, 7 p.m.

San Ramon Valley 44, Acalanes 21

Tamalpais 44, Northgate 42

Vintage-Napa 30, Antioch 26

SOUTH BAY/PENINSULA

Non-league

Alvarez 25, Oak Grove 17

Christopher at Piedmont Hills, 7 p.m.

El Camino at Hillsdale, 7 p.m.

Fremont-Sunnyvale 35, Westmont 0

Gunn at Hill, 7 p.m.

Leigh 21, Pioneer 7

Lincoln-San Jose 45, San Jose 0

Live Oak 20, Mountain View 14

Lynbrook at Prospect, 7 p.m.

Menlo 21, Carlmont 7

Mitty 41, Aptos 28

Monte Vista Christian 57, Santa Clara 26

Monterey 41, Aragon 14

North Salinas 49, Jefferson 0

Palo Alto 38, Leland 20

Rancho San Juan 27, Los Altos 13

Santa Cruz at Saratoga, 7 p.m.

Scotts Valley at Willow Glen, 7 p.m.

Silver Creek at Homestead, 7 p.m.

Soquel 37, Burlingame 0

The King’s Academy 20, Santa Teresa 3

Valley Christian 16, Salinas 8

Woodside at Overfelt, 7:15 p.m.

INTERSECTIONAL

Berean Christian at Hamilton-Hamilton City, 7 p.m.

Bear Creek-Stockton at Cupertino, 7 p.m.

Fairfield at Vallejo, 7:30 p.m.

Fremont-Oakland at American Canyon, 7 p.m.

Higley-Gilbert, Ariz. 37, Clayton Valley 27

Kennedy-Richmond 22, Mills 0

Los Gatos 35, Liberty 34

McClymonds 40, Bellarmine 0

Menlo-Atherton 20, Elk Grove 14

Mission at Mt. Diablo, 7 p.m.

Patterson at Sequoia, 7 p.m.

Pittsburg 41, Granite Bay 21

Richmond 32, Burton 8

Riordan 60, Moreau Catholic 29

St. Francis 28, Monterey Trail-Elk Grove 21

St. Ignatius 28, Jesuit-Carmichael 27

St. Patrick-St. Vincent at Castlemont, 7 p.m.

Skyline at Bishop O’Dowd, 7 p.m.

Terra Nova at Lincoln-San Francisco, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 2

EAST BAY

Non-league

Encinal at Arroyo, 2 p.m.

Hayward at Novato, 2 p.m.

SOUTH BAY/PENINSULA

Non-league

Gilroy at Carmel, 2 p.m.

Gunderson at San Lorenzo Valley, 12:30 p.m.

Sacred Heart Cathedral at Sacred Heart Prep, 2 p.m.

Yerba Buena at Harbor, 6 p.m.

INTERSECTIONAL

Alhambra at Galileo, 2 p.m.

De La Salle at Serra, 1:30 p.m.

Oakland Tech at St. Vincent, 2 p.m.

Washington-San Francisco at Monta Vista, 2 p.m.

Thursday, Aug. 31

EAST BAY

Non-league

Kennedy-Fremont 35, Washington-Fremont 13

St. Mary’s-Berkeley 48, Hercules 8

SOUTH BAY/PENINSULA

Non-league

Capuchino 21, South San Francisco 0

Milpitas 34, Independence 13

Mt. Pleasant 49, Evergreen Valley 6

San Mateo 34, Half Moon Bay 8

Sobrato 52, Del Mar 12

Wilcox 19, Hollister 9

INTERSECTIONAL

Oakland 16, Highlands-North Highlands 8

Source link

Related posts

Glades Day vs Evangelical Christian LiveStream How To Watch Glades Day vs Evangelical Christian Football

School Sports

Northport vs Inchelium Live Stream How To Watch Northport vs Inchelium Football

School Sports

[HQ].Hewitt-Trussville vs Tuscaloosa County Live High School Football Friday, September 9, 2022

School Sports

Leave a Comment