High School Sports News
Football

2022 District 4 All-Star Game Rosters Announced

 

Written by: Ed Weaver on Friday, June 3rd, 2022

 

Introducing the 2022 PIAA District IV UPMC/Geisinger All-Star football game rosters!

Kickoff for this year’s game is scheduled for 7:00 p.m. on Friday, June 24 at Danville High School.

Team UPMC

#
NAME
POS
HEIGHT
WEIGHT
SCHOOL

1
Colby Springman
RB
5-11
200 lbs.
Montgomery

2
Naz Smith
WR / DB
5-10
165 lbs.
Loyalsock

3
Josh Arnold
WR / DB
5-10
165 lbs.
Sayre

4
Damond Greene
WR / DB
5-11
160 lbs.
Williamsport

5
Frankie Morrone
QB / LB
5-10
195 lbs.
Williamsport

6
Rocco Pulizzi
RB
5-11
205 lbs.
Montoursville

7
Maddix Dalena
QB
6-4
225 lbs.
Montoursville

8
Jayden Renzo
DB
5-10
165 lbs.
Troy

9
Cameron Fabian
DB
5-8
160 lbs.
North Penn-Mansfield

10
Gavin Morse
WR
6-1
180 lbs.
Canton

11
Rasheed Green
WR / DB
5-8
145 lbs.
South Williamsport

12
Logan Almeida
QB
5-8
160 lbs.
Montgomery

13
Cooper Kitchen
QB
5-10
165 lbs.
Canton

15
Avery Campbell
TE / DE
6-3
225 lbs.
Williamsport

17
Karter Peacock
LB
6-2
210 lbs.
Jersey Shore

19
Jake Casella
DE
6-0
230 lbs.
South Williamsport

20
Isaiah Fenner
WR / DB
5-8
160 lbs.
Montoursville

22
Sebastian Robinson
TE / LB
5-10
200 lbs.
Williamsport

23
Lajear Whaley
RB / LB
6-0
215 lbs.
Williamsport

24
Cayden Hess
WR / CB
6-1
185 lbs.
Jersey Shore

25
Bailey Hadzinikolov
TE / LB
6-0
205 lbs.
Muncy

27
Jerval Weeks-Shuler
WR / DB
6-0
205 lbs.
Loyalsock

28
Dylan Blackwell
DB
5-11
165 lbs.
Montoursville

30
Gaven Sexauer
LB
5-10
165 lbs.
North Penn-Mansfield

38
Conner Davis
TE / DE
6-3
215 lbs.
Jersey Shore

39
Brayden Brown
LB
5-10
195 lbs.
Montoursville

50
Xander Brown
OL / DL
6-1
250 lbs.
Muncy

55
Connor Adkins
OL / DL
6-0
240 lbs.
Williamsport

56
Charles Crews
OL / DL
6-3
260 lbs.
Williamsport

59
Joel Feleppa
OL / DL
5-8
235 lbs.
Williamsport

60
Conner Davis
OL / LB
5-11
230 lbs.
Canton

61
Michael Sipps
OL / DL
6-0
215 lbs.
Cowanesque Valley

63
Caiden Williams
DE
6-2
195 lbs.
Canton

70
Mason Shultz
DE
5-10
175 lbs.
Canton

71
Isaac Harris
OL / DL
6-4
260 lbs.
Muncy

72
Eli Crane
OL
5-9
250 lbs.
Troy

73
Kade Sottolano
OL / DL
6-3
280 lbs.
Cowanesque Valley

74
Thayden Miller
OL / DE
6-4
250 lbs.
Montgomery

76
Thomas Forrest
OL / DL
6-3
310 lbs.
Athens

77
Hunter Hanna
OL / DL
6-3
240 lbs.
Montoursville

81
Coltin Hans
WR
6-0
165 lbs.
Montgomery

88
Brendan Clark
TE
6-5
220 lbs.
Loyalsock

89
Ryan Sweet
WR / DE
6-3
185 lbs.
Wellsboro

99
Dade Splain
OL / DL
6-3
270 lbs.
Williamsport

Team Geisinger

#
NAME
POS
HEIGHT
WEIGHT
SCHOOL

1
Teague Hoover
DB
5-10
175 lbs.
Selinsgrove

2
Brandon Hile
RB / LB
6-2
205 lbs.
Selinsgrove

3
Thomas Davitt
RB / LB
5-9
165 lbs.
Mount Carmel

4
Nathan Aument
RB / LB
5-9
145 lbs.
Selinsgrove

5
Daniel Guzevich
DB
6-0
180 lbs.
Bloomsburg

6
Aidan Herb
WR
5-11
155 lbs.
Line Mountain

7
Michael Widom
ATH
6-0
160 lbs.
Bloomsburg

9
Aidan Kritzer
DB
5-8
145 lbs.
Line Mountain

10
Quadir Herbert
DB
5-9
165 lbs.
Milton

11
Joey Swink
DB
5-11
180 lbs.
Hughesville

12
Michael Zsido
LB
5-11
175 lbs.
Southern Columbia

13
Auston Rainier
WR / DB
5-9
185 lbs.
Central Columbia

14
Parker Jones
K
6-1
175 lbs.
Bloomsburg

15
Derek Thomas
WR
5-11
175 lbs.
Warrior Run

16
Pedro Feliciano
QB
6-2
185 lbs.
Mount Carmel

21
Mikey Dylina
RB / DB
5-11
170 lbs.
Hughesville

22
Damon Rasmussen II
DB
5-7
165 lbs.
Bloomsburg

24
Julien Stellar
RB / LB
5-9
185 lbs.
Mount Carmel

26
Ethan Schlief
P
5-10
175 lbs.
Midd-West

27
Coltyn Sempko
RB / LB
5-9
180 lbs.
Shikellamy

33
Gage Wolfe
RB / LB
5-10
185 lbs.
Shikellamy

44
Logan Smedley
RB
5-10
190 lbs.
Warrior Run

48
Brenden Knight
RB
5-8
150 lbs.
Hughesville

50
Cole Stobo
DL
6-3
255 lbs.
Bloomsburg

51
Jesse Davis
DL
6-2
195 lbs.
Danville

53
Gabe Leffler
OL
6-0
195 lbs.
Southern Columbia

54
Aaron Rothermel
OL / LB
5-11
205 lbs.
Selinsgrove

55
Wyatt Shaffer
DL
6-0
200 lbs.
Line Mountain

56
Luke Turner
OL
5-6
240 lbs.
Hughesville

57
Gabe Benjamin
LB
5-11
190 lbs.
Danville

58
Kurtis Raker
C / DL
5-11
200 lbs.
Shikellamy

61
Luke Bowes
OL
6-0
220 lbs.
Bloomsburg

65
Chase Snyder
OL / DL
5-9
210 lbs.
Hughesville

75
Austin Reeder
DL
5-11
195 lbs.
Southern Columbia

76
Ethan Carper
OL
6-1
250 lbs.
Warrior Run

77
Colin Findura
OL
6-8
255 lbs.
Danville

81
Kaden Hoffman
TE
6-2
205 lbs.
Shikellamy

82
Devon Yocum
DL
6-3
220 lbs.
Bloomsburg

99
Brennan Hartman
OL / DL
5-9
300 lbs.
Hughesville

 

Follow PA Football News on Twitter @PaFootballNews

Source link

Related posts

Rosters announced for the 88th annual Lions Club Dream Game

School Sports

Lyons vs Byers LiveStream How To Watch Lyons vs Byers Football

School Sports

Jackson County vs Johnson LiveStream How To Watch Jackson County vs Johnson Football

School Sports

Leave a Comment