Football

2021 Alabama High School Football Week 1 Schedule

2021 Alabama High School Football Week 1 Schedule

Recently we tracked down that The Alabama High School Athletic Association has delivered a week-by-week 2021 high school football schedule. Fall camps open in August and The regular season begins August 19. All games of week 1 will kick off at 7:00 PM except Columbia vs New Hope. Columbia vs New Hope games will kick off at 7:00 AM.

Here is week 1 full schedule of Alabama According ahsaa.com

Edit
Date Time Match
26-Aug-2021 7:00:00 PM Clarke County vs Jackson
26-Aug-2021 7:00:00 PM Washington County vs Millry
26-Aug-2021 7:00:00 PM Spring Garden vs Cedar Bluff
26-Aug-2021 7:00:00 PM Sheffield vs Brooks
26-Aug-2021 7:00:00 PM Northside Methodist vs Providence Christian
26-Aug-2021 7:00:00 PM Childersburg vs B.B. Comer
26-Aug-2021 7:00:00 PM Hokes Bluff vs Southside, Gadsden
26-Aug-2021 7:00:00 PM Clements vs West Limestone
26-Aug-2021 7:00:00 PM St. Michael Catholic vs McIntosh
26-Aug-2021 7:00:00 PM West Morgan vs Colbert Heights
26-Aug-2021 7:00:00 PM Jemison vs Chilton County
26-Aug-2021 7:00:00 PM Fairfield vs Center Point
26-Aug-2021 7:00:00 PM Murphy vs Foley
27-Aug-2021 7:00:00 PM Kinston vs Zion Chapel
27-Aug-2021 7:00:00 PM McKenzie vs Marengo
27-Aug-2021 7:00:00 PM Red Level vs Straughn
27-Aug-2021 7:00:00 PM Choctaw County vs Sumter Central
27-Aug-2021 7:00:00 PM Fruitdale vs Orange Beach
27-Aug-2021 7:00:00 PM Sweet Water vs Thomasville
27-Aug-2021 7:00:00 PM Central, Hayneville vs Bullock County
27-Aug-2021 7:00:00 PM Keith vs Greene County
27-Aug-2021 7:00:00 PM Billingsley vs Vincent
27-Aug-2021 7:00:00 PM Maplesville vs Isabella
27-Aug-2021 7:00:00 PM Notasulga vs Winterboro
27-Aug-2021 7:00:00 PM Ragland vs Gaylesville
27-Aug-2021 7:00:00 PM Talladega County Central vs Autaugaville
27-Aug-2021 7:00:00 PM Wadley vs Ranburne
27-Aug-2021 7:00:00 PM Woodland vs Randolph County
27-Aug-2021 7:00:00 PM Lynn vs Addison
27-Aug-2021 7:00:00 PM Pickens County vs Linden
27-Aug-2021 7:00:00 PM Appalachian vs Locust Fork
27-Aug-2021 7:00:00 PM Sumiton Christian vs Cherokee
27-Aug-2021 7:00:00 PM Valley Head vs Section
27-Aug-2021 7:00:00 PM Hackleburg vs Brilliant
27-Aug-2021 7:00:00 PM Phillips vs Tharptown
27-Aug-2021 7:00:00 PM Shoals Christian vs Alabama School for the Deaf
27-Aug-2021 7:00:00 PM Vina vs Marion County
27-Aug-2021 7:00:00 PM Waterloo vs Hubbertville
27-Aug-2021 7:00:00 PM Leroy vs Southern Choctaw
27-Aug-2021 7:00:00 PM St Luke’s Episcopal vs Chickasaw
27-Aug-2021 7:00:00 PM Ariton vs Goshen
27-Aug-2021 7:00:00 PM Cottonwood vs Samson
27-Aug-2021 7:00:00 PM Geneva County vs Wicksburg
27-Aug-2021 7:00:00 PM Houston County vs Florala
27-Aug-2021 7:00:00 PM Francis Marion vs R.C. Hatch
27-Aug-2021 7:00:00 PM Luverne vs Brantley
27-Aug-2021 7:00:00 PM Thorsby vs Verbena
27-Aug-2021 7:00:00 PM Central, Coosa vs Loachapoka
27-Aug-2021 7:00:00 PM Horseshoe Bend vs Victory Christian
27-Aug-2021 7:00:00 PM Aliceville vs Gordo
27-Aug-2021 7:00:00 PM Cold Springs vs Holly Pond
27-Aug-2021 7:00:00 PM Midfield vs Wenonah
27-Aug-2021 7:00:00 PM Winston County vs Meek
27-Aug-2021 7:00:00 PM Gaston vs Coosa Christian
27-Aug-2021 7:00:00 PM Ider vs Plainview
27-Aug-2021 7:00:00 PM North Sand Mtn. vs Dade County (GA) GA
27-Aug-2021 7:00:00 PM Pisgah vs Sand Rock
27-Aug-2021 7:00:00 PM Colbert County vs R.A. Hubbard
27-Aug-2021 7:00:00 PM Hatton vs Central, Florence
27-Aug-2021 7:00:00 PM Lexington vs Tanner
27-Aug-2021 7:00:00 PM Mars Hill Bible School vs East Limestone
27-Aug-2021 7:00:00 PM Bayside Academy vs Houston Academy
27-Aug-2021 7:00:00 PM Excel vs Wilcox Central
27-Aug-2021 7:00:00 PM Flomaton vs Northview (FL) FL
27-Aug-2021 7:00:00 PM T.R. Miller vs Escambia County
27-Aug-2021 7:00:00 PM New Brockton vs Georgiana
27-Aug-2021 8:00:00 PM Slocomb vs Geneva
27-Aug-2021 7:00:00 PM Hale County vs Sipsey Valley
27-Aug-2021 7:00:00 PM Monroe County vs J.F. Shields
27-Aug-2021 7:00:00 PM Prattville Christian vs Ellwood Christian
27-Aug-2021 7:00:00 PM Pike County vs Hillcrest, Evergreen
27-Aug-2021 7:00:00 PM Trinity Presbyterian vs Montgomery Academy
27-Aug-2021 7:00:00 PM Glencoe vs Randolph School
27-Aug-2021 7:00:00 PM Ohatchee vs Anniston
27-Aug-2021 7:00:00 PM Piedmont vs Cherokee County
27-Aug-2021 7:00:00 PM Pleasant Valley vs West End
27-Aug-2021 7:00:00 PM Vinemont vs Fairview
27-Aug-2021 7:00:00 PM Winfield vs Northside
27-Aug-2021 7:00:00 PM Danville vs Falkville
27-Aug-2021 7:00:00 PM Elkmont vs Ardmore
27-Aug-2021 7:00:00 PM Lauderdale County vs Wilson
27-Aug-2021 7:00:00 PM Phil Campbell vs Lamar County
27-Aug-2021 7:00:00 PM Vigor vs Hillcrest, Evergreen
27-Aug-2021 7:00:00 PM Alabama Christian vs Highland Home
27-Aug-2021 7:00:00 PM Ashford vs Rehobeth
27-Aug-2021 7:00:00 PM Dale County vs Daleville
27-Aug-2021 7:00:00 PM Saint James vs Reeltown
27-Aug-2021 7:00:00 PM American Christian vs Greensboro
27-Aug-2021 7:00:00 PM Bibb County vs Fayette County
27-Aug-2021 7:00:00 PM Montevallo vs Shelby County
27-Aug-2021 7:00:00 PM West Blocton vs Holtville
27-Aug-2021 7:00:00 PM Cleburne County vs Beulah
27-Aug-2021 7:00:00 PM Jacksonville vs Alexandria
27-Aug-2021 7:00:00 PM White Plains vs Donoho
27-Aug-2021 7:00:00 PM Curry vs Oakman
27-Aug-2021 7:00:00 PM Haleyville vs St. John Paul II Catholic
27-Aug-2021 7:00:00 PM Hamilton vs Sulligent
27-Aug-2021 7:00:00 PM Oak Grove vs J.B. Pennington
27-Aug-2021 7:00:00 PM Ashville vs Southeastern
27-Aug-2021 7:00:00 PM Dora vs Holt
27-Aug-2021 7:00:00 PM Fultondale vs Munford
27-Aug-2021 7:00:00 PM Madison Academy vs Scottsboro
27-Aug-2021 7:00:00 PM Madison County vs Asbury
27-Aug-2021 7:00:00 PM Westminster Christian vs Geraldine
27-Aug-2021 7:00:00 PM Priceville vs A.P. Brewer
27-Aug-2021 7:00:00 PM West Morgan vs East Lawrence
27-Aug-2021 7:00:00 PM Faith Academy vs Williamson
27-Aug-2021 7:00:00 PM St. Paul’s Episcopal vs Spanish Fort
27-Aug-2021 7:00:00 PM UMS-Wright vs Mobile Christian
27-Aug-2021 7:00:00 PM Charles Henderson vs Montgomery Catholic
27-Aug-2021 7:00:00 PM Headland vs Abbeville
27-Aug-2021 7:00:00 PM Pike Road vs Calhoun
27-Aug-2021 7:00:00 PM Central, Tuscaloosa vs Northridge
27-Aug-2021 7:00:00 PM Demopolis vs McAdory
27-Aug-2021 7:00:00 PM Marbury vs Dallas County
27-Aug-2021 7:00:00 PM Selma vs Southside, Selma
27-Aug-2021 7:00:00 PM Beauregard vs Booker T. Washington
27-Aug-2021 7:00:00 PM Elmore County vs Dadeville
27-Aug-2021 7:00:00 PM Sylacauga vs Lincoln
27-Aug-2021 7:00:00 PM Talladega vs Saks
27-Aug-2021 7:00:00 PM Tallassee vs Wetumpka
27-Aug-2021 7:00:00 PM Cordova vs Carbon Hill
27-Aug-2021 7:00:00 PM John Carroll Catholic vs Moody
27-Aug-2021 7:00:00 PM Hayden vs Oneonta
27-Aug-2021 7:00:00 PM Crossville vs Collinsville
27-Aug-2021 7:00:00 PM Douglas vs Brindlee Mountain
27-Aug-2021 7:00:00 PM Guntersville vs Arab
27-Aug-2021 7:00:00 PM Lawrence County vs Hazel Green
27-Aug-2021 7:00:00 PM Sardis vs Sylvania
27-Aug-2021 7:00:00 PM Mae Jemison vs Hartselle
27-Aug-2021 7:00:00 PM Russellville vs Deshler
27-Aug-2021 7:00:00 PM West Point vs Good Hope
27-Aug-2021 7:00:00 PM Citronelle vs Satsuma
27-Aug-2021 7:00:00 PM Gulf Shores vs Brookwood
27-Aug-2021 7:00:00 PM Mattie T. Blount vs Greenville
27-Aug-2021 7:00:00 PM Robertsdale vs Elberta
27-Aug-2021 7:00:00 PM Saraland vs Hewitt-Trussville
27-Aug-2021 7:00:00 PM Opelika vs Auburn
27-Aug-2021 7:00:00 PM Russell County vs Barbour County
27-Aug-2021 6:00:00 PM Valley vs Lane
27-Aug-2021 7:00:00 PM Benjamin Russell vs Central of Clay County
27-Aug-2021 7:00:00 PM Helena vs Chelsea
27-Aug-2021 7:00:00 PM Pelham vs Oak Mountain
27-Aug-2021 7:00:00 PM Bessemer City vs Gardendale
27-Aug-2021 7:00:00 PM Paul W. Bryant vs Sidney Lanier
27-Aug-2021 7:00:00 PM Homewood vs Vestavia Hills
27-Aug-2021 7:00:00 PM Huffman vs A.H. Parker
27-Aug-2021 7:00:00 PM Woodlawn vs G.W. Carver-Birmingham
27-Aug-2021 7:00:00 PM Clay-Chalkville vs Hueytown
27-Aug-2021 7:00:00 PM Jasper vs Cullman
27-Aug-2021 7:00:00 PM Mortimer Jordan vs Corner
27-Aug-2021 7:00:00 PM P.D. Jackson-Olin vs Calera
27-Aug-2021 7:00:00 PM Pinson Valley vs Shades Valley
27-Aug-2021 7:00:00 PM Oxford vs Pleasant Grove
27-Aug-2021 7:00:00 PM Pell City vs Leeds
27-Aug-2021 7:00:00 PM Springville vs St. Clair County
27-Aug-2021 7:00:00 PM Buckhorn vs Bob Jones
27-Aug-2021 7:00:00 AM Columbia vs New Hope
27-Aug-2021 7:00:00 PM Decatur vs Austin
27-Aug-2021 7:00:00 PM Fort Payne vs Gadsden City
27-Aug-2021 7:00:00 PM Alma Bryant vs Mary G. Montgomery
27-Aug-2021 7:00:00 PM Baker vs Theodore
27-Aug-2021 7:00:00 PM Fairhope vs Andalusia
27-Aug-2021 7:00:00 PM Central, Phenix City vs Eufaula
27-Aug-2021 7:00:00 PM Dothan vs Park Crossing
27-Aug-2021 7:00:00 PM Enterprise vs Carver – Montgomery
27-Aug-2021 7:00:00 PM Jeff Davis vs Lee-Montgomery
27-Aug-2021 7:00:00 PM Prattville vs Stanhope Elmore
27-Aug-2021 7:00:00 PM Smiths Station vs Columbus (GA) GA
27-Aug-2021 7:00:00 PM Hoover vs Alpharetta (GA) GA
27-Aug-2021 7:00:00 PM Spain Park vs Briarwood Christian
27-Aug-2021 7:00:00 PM Thompson vs Sparkman
27-Aug-2021 7:00:00 PM Florence vs Muscle Shoals
27-Aug-2021 7:00:00 PM Grissom vs Lee-Huntsville
27-Aug-2021 7:00:00 PM Huntsville vs Mountain Brook
27-Aug-2021 7:00:00 PM James Clemens vs Athens
27-Aug-2021 7:00:00 PM Tuscaloosa County vs Hillcrest, Tuscaloosa

Related posts

Reardan vs Chewelah Live Stream How To Watch Reardan vs Chewelah Football

School Sports

Eagle Christian Academy vs Aquilla Live Stream How To Watch Eagle Christian Academy vs Aquilla Football

School Sports

St. John Bosco releases 2021 schedule filled with heavyweight opponents

School Sports

Leave a Comment