Football

2021 Alabama High School Football Week 0 August 19 to August 21 Schedule

2021 Alabama High School Football Week 0 August 19 to August 21 Schedule

Coming off of a state championship appearance last season, the Alabama High School Athletic Association football released their 2021 high school football schedule a few days ago. Alabama will begin similarly to how their season started in 2020.

total 179 games will be played in the week 0 (19-Aug-2021 to 21-Aug-2021) Schedule. Among 179 games 27 games will kick off on 19-August, 149 games on 20-August and 3 games will be scheduled on 21-August.

The week 0 full schedule of Alabama According ahsaa.com

Edit
Date Time Match
19-Aug-2021 7:00 PM Handley vs Guntersville
19-Aug-2021 7:00 PM Pleasant Home vs Straughn
19-Aug-2021 7:00 PM Notasulga vs Bullock County
19-Aug-2021 7:00 PM R.A. Hubbard vs Sheffield
19-Aug-2021 7:00 PM Francis Marion vs Southside, Selma
19-Aug-2021 7:00 PM Vincent vs Winterboro
19-Aug-2021 7:00 PM Westbrook Christian vs Coosa Christian
19-Aug-2021 7:00 PM Reeltown vs Tallassee
19-Aug-2021 7:00 PM Trinity Presbyterian vs Alabama Christian
19-Aug-2021 7:00 PM Carbon Hill vs Curry
19-Aug-2021 7:00 PM Winfield vs Fayette County
19-Aug-2021 7:00 PM Clements vs Wilson
19-Aug-2021 7:00 PM Lauderdale County vs Lexington
19-Aug-2021 7:00 PM Williamson vs LeFlore Magnet
19-Aug-2021 7:00 PM Holt vs Central, Tuscaloosa
19-Aug-2021 7:00 PM Northside vs Berry
19-Aug-2021 7:00 PM Good Hope vs West Morgan
19-Aug-2021 7:00 PM Brooks vs Colbert County
19-Aug-2021 7:00 PM Jemison vs Thorsby
19-Aug-2021 7:00 PM Russellville vs Decatur
19-Aug-2021 7:00 PM P.D. Jackson-Olin vs Woodlawn
19-Aug-2021 7:00 PM Arab vs Albertville
19-Aug-2021 7:00 PM Cullman vs TBA GAME
19-Aug-2021 7:00 PM Muscle Shoals vs Deshler
19-Aug-2021 7:00 PM Clarke County vs Sweet Water
19-Aug-2021 7:00 PM Sand Rock vs Cedar Bluff
19-Aug-2021 7:00 PM West Point vs Priceville
     
20-Aug-2021 7:00 PM Dothan vs Bob Jones
20-Aug-2021 7:00 PM Kinston vs Houston Academy
20-Aug-2021 7:00 PM Samson vs Marengo
20-Aug-2021 7:00 PM Fruitdale vs Cottage Hill Christian
20-Aug-2021 7:00 PM Keith vs Wilcox Central
20-Aug-2021 7:00 PM Autaugaville vs R.C. Hatch
20-Aug-2021 7:00 PM Barbour County vs Stewart County (GA)
20-Aug-2021 7:00 PM Loachapoka vs Beulah
20-Aug-2021 7:00 PM Verbena vs Central, Coosa
20-Aug-2021 7:00 PM Donoho vs Pleasant Valley
20-Aug-2021 7:00 PM Victory Christian vs Sumiton Christian
20-Aug-2021 7:00 PM Wadley vs Horseshoe Bend
20-Aug-2021 7:00 PM Marion County vs Waterloo
20-Aug-2021 7:00 PM Meek vs Cold Springs
20-Aug-2021 7:00 PM Gaylesville vs Whitesburg Christian
20-Aug-2021 7:00 PM Valley Head vs Ragland
20-Aug-2021 7:00 PM Phillips vs Phil Campbell
20-Aug-2021 7:00 PM Shoals Christian vs Tharptown
20-Aug-2021 7:00 PM Orange Beach vs J.F. Shields
20-Aug-2021 7:00 PM Washington County vs Southern Choctaw
20-Aug-2021 7:00 PM Highland Home vs Maplesville
20-Aug-2021 7:00 PM Isabella vs Fyffe
20-Aug-2021 7:00 PM Luverne vs J.U. Blacksher
20-Aug-2021 7:00 PM Fayetteville vs Woodland
20-Aug-2021 7:00 PM Lane Ʃ vs Georgiana
20-Aug-2021 7:00 PM Ranburne vs White Plains
20-Aug-2021 7:00 PM Addison vs Haleyville
20-Aug-2021 7:00 PM Aliceville vs Greene County
20-Aug-2021 9:00 PM Lamar County vs South Lamar
20-Aug-2021 7:00 PM Sulligent vs East Lawrence
20-Aug-2021 7:00 PM Falkville vs Decatur Heritage
20-Aug-2021 7:00 PM Ider vs Woodville
20-Aug-2021 7:00 PM Red Bay vs Hamilton
20-Aug-2021 7:00 PM Northside Methodist vs
20-Aug-2021 7:00 PM Bayside Academy vs Escambia County
20-Aug-2021 7:00 PM Excel vs W.S. Neal
20-Aug-2021 7:00 PM Hillcrest, Evergreen vs Greenville
20-Aug-2021 7:00 PM Daleville vs Elba
20-Aug-2021 7:00 PM New Brockton vs Cottonwood
20-Aug-2021 7:00 PM Providence Christian vs Rehobeth
20-Aug-2021 7:00 PM Wicksburg vs Headland
20-Aug-2021 7:00 PM Montgomery Academy vs Saint James
20-Aug-2021 7:00 PM Prattville Christian vs Billingsley
20-Aug-2021 7:00 PM Montgomery Catholic vs B.B. Comer
20-Aug-2021 7:00 PM Weaver vs Douglas
20-Aug-2021 7:00 PM Holly Pond vs Brindlee Mountain
20-Aug-2021 7:00 PM Susan Moore vs West End
20-Aug-2021 7:00 PM Asbury vs Gaston
20-Aug-2021 7:00 PM Brindlee Mountain vs Holly Pond
20-Aug-2021 7:00 PM Collinsville vs Section
20-Aug-2021 7:00 PM Sylvania vs Saks
20-Aug-2021 7:00 PM Jackson vs T.R. Miller
20-Aug-2021 7:00 PM B.T. Washington vs G.W. Carver-Birmingham
20-Aug-2021 7:00 PM Dale County vs Ariton
20-Aug-2021 7:00 PM Geneva vs Opp
20-Aug-2021 7:00 PM Bibb County vs Greensboro
20-Aug-2021 7:00 PM Gordo vs Oakman
20-Aug-2021 7:00 PM Holt vs Central, Tuscaloosa
20-Aug-2021 7:00 PM Montevallo vs Marbury
20-Aug-2021 7:00 PM Anniston vs Walter Wellborn
20-Aug-2021 7:00 PM Cleburne County vs Ohatchee
20-Aug-2021 7:00 PM Oak Grove vs Ashville
20-Aug-2021 7:00 PM Hanceville vs Vinemont
20-Aug-2021 7:00 PM Oneonta vs Cleveland
20-Aug-2021 7:00 PM New Hope vs Crossville
20-Aug-2021 7:00 PM Randolph vs Elkmont
20-Aug-2021 7:00 PM St. John Paul II Catholic vs Jacksonville
20-Aug-2021 7:00 PM Central, Florence vs Colbert Heights
20-Aug-2021 7:00 PM West Morgan vs Falkville
20-Aug-2021 7:00 PM Elberta vs Gulf Shores
20-Aug-2021 7:00 PM Faith Academy vs Andalusia
20-Aug-2021 7:00 PM Beauregard vs Valley
20-Aug-2021 7:00 PM Central, Clay County vs Chilton County
20-Aug-2021 7:00 PM Elmore County vs Moody
20-Aug-2021 7:00 PM Holtville vs Goshen
20-Aug-2021 7:00 PM Talladega vs Munford
20-Aug-2021 7:00 PM A.H. Parker vs American Christian
20-Aug-2021 7:00 PM Cordova vs Dora
20-Aug-2021 7:00 PM John Carroll Catholic vs Fultondale
20-Aug-2021 7:00 PM Ramsay vs Bessemer City
20-Aug-2021 7:00 PM Center Point vs Wenonah
20-Aug-2021 7:00 PM Leeds vs Sylacauga
20-Aug-2021 7:00 PM Boaz vs Hayden
20-Aug-2021 7:00 PM Fairview vs Kate Duncan Smith DAR
20-Aug-2021 7:00 PM Ardmore vs Tanner
20-Aug-2021 7:00 PM Brewer vs Danville
20-Aug-2021 7:00 PM Lee-Huntsville vs Columbia
20-Aug-2021 7:00 PM McGill Toolen Catholic vs Pike Road
20-Aug-2021 7:00 PM Spanish Fort vs Fairhope
20-Aug-2021 7:00 PM Eufaula vs Carroll
20-Aug-2021 7:00 PM Opelika vs Callaway (GA)
20-Aug-2021 7:00 PM Benjamin Russell vs Huffman
20-Aug-2021 7:00 PM Calera vs Demopolis
20-Aug-2021 7:00 PM Helena vs Dallas County
20-Aug-2021 7:00 PM Pelham vs Mortimer Jordan
20-Aug-2021 7:00 PM Stanhope Elmore vs Selma
20-Aug-2021 7:00 PM Wetumpka vs Prattville
20-Aug-2021 7:00 PM Brookwood vs West Blocton
20-Aug-2021 7:00 PM Hillcrest, Tuscaloosa vs Homewood
20-Aug-2021 7:00 PM Hueytown vs Minor
20-Aug-2021 7:00 PM McAdory vs St. Paul’s Episcopal
20-Aug-2021 7:00 PM Northridge vs Sipsey Valley
20-Aug-2021 7:00 PM Paul W. Bryant vs Tuscaloosa County
20-Aug-2021 7:00 PM Briarwood Christian vs Madison Academy
20-Aug-2021 7:00 PM Chelsea vs Oak Mountain
20-Aug-2021 7:00 PM Clay-Chalkville vs Shades Valley
20-Aug-2021 7:00 PM Jasper vs Mars Hill Bible School
20-Aug-2021 7:00 PM Oxford vs Thompson
20-Aug-2021 7:00 PM Scottsboro vs North Jackson
20-Aug-2021 7:00 PM Southside, Gadsden vs Lincoln
20-Aug-2021 7:00 PM Buckhorn vs Madison County
20-Aug-2021 7:00 PM Fort Payne vs Athens
20-Aug-2021 7:00 PM Hazel Green vs Mae Jemison
20-Aug-2021 7:00 PM Alma Bryant vs B.C. Rain
20-Aug-2021 7:00 PM Baker vs UMS-Wright
20-Aug-2021 7:00 PM Foley vs Robertsdale
20-Aug-2021 7:00 PM Mary G. Montgomery vs Baldwin County
20-Aug-2021 7:00 PM Murphy vs James Clemens
20-Aug-2021 7:00 PM Theodore vs Saraland
20-Aug-2021 7:00 PM Auburn vs Park Crossing
20-Aug-2021 7:00 PM Enterprise vs Bay (FL)
20-Aug-2021 7:00 PM Smiths Station vs Russell County
20-Aug-2021 7:00 PM Gadsden City vs Etowah
20-Aug-2021 7:00 PM Hewitt-Trussville vs Pinson Valley
20-Aug-2021 7:00 PM Spain Park vs Huntsville
20-Aug-2021 7:00 PM Florence vs Brentwood Academy
20-Aug-2021 7:00 PM Sparkman vs Gardendale
20-Aug-2021 7:00 PM Austin vs Hartselle
20-Aug-2021 7:00 PM Peach County (GS) vs Central, Phenix City
20-Aug-2021 7:00 PM Florala vs Zion Chapel
20-Aug-2021 9:00 PM McKenzie vs Slocomb
20-Aug-2021 7:00 PM Millry vs Leroy
20-Aug-2021 7:00 PM Hubbertville vs Hackleburg
20-Aug-2021 7:00 PM Sand Rock vs
20-Aug-2021 7:00 PM GW Long vs Brantley
20-Aug-2021 7:00 PM Midfield vs Hale County
20-Aug-2021 7:00 PM Winston County vs Lynn
20-Aug-2021 7:00 PM Pisgah vs Southeastern
20-Aug-2021 7:00 PM Flomaton vs Geneva County
20-Aug-2021 7:00 PM Thomasville vs Linden
20-Aug-2021 7:00 PM Glencoe vs Sardis
20-Aug-2021 7:00 PM J.B. Pennington vs
20-Aug-2021 7:00 PM Geraldine vs Piedmont
20-Aug-2021 6:00 PM Mobile Christian vs Marengo
20-Aug-2021 7:00 PM Ashford vs Abbeville
20-Aug-2021 7:00 PM Rogers vs East Limestone
20-Aug-2021 7:00 PM Corner vs Pell City
20-Aug-2021 6:00 PM Lawrence County vs Hatton
20-Aug-2021 7:00 PM George County (MS) vs Davidson
     
21-Aug-2021 7:00 PM Vigor vs Mattie T. Blount
21-Aug-2021 7:00 PM Lee-Montgomery vs Daphne
21-Aug-2021 7:00 PM Jeff Davis vs Sidney Lanier

Related posts

Waccamaw vs Dillon Live Stream How To Watch Waccamaw vs Dillon Football

School Sports

[LIVE] GRACE Christian vs Trinity Christian Live Free Football On 19 August 2022

School Sports

Shawnee Mission South vs Lawrence Live Stream How To Watch Shawnee Mission South vs Lawrence Football

School Sports

Leave a Comment